English (Road Transport; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Foreign Trade)
road transport [correct]; road transportation [correct]; over-the-road transport; road haulage
French (Transport routier; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Commerce extérieur)
transport routier [correct, masculine noun]; transport par route [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por carretera; Vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Comercio exterior)
transporte por carretera [correct, masculine noun]; transporte carretero [masculine noun]