English (Road Transport)
motor transport
OBS: amm-1969 the military interpreter, Paris
French (Transport routier)
transports automobiles [masculine noun, plural]; transport automobile [masculine noun]
OBS: camions, camionnettes, remorques, autobus, etc...)