English (Water Transport)
motor transport shop; M.T. shops
OBS: (naval repair facilities) (ateliers de réparations de la marine)
French (Transport par eau)
atelier des véhicules motorisés [masculine noun]
OBS: Ref: M. Lemieux (Ateliers de LaSalle, Qué.)