English (Electric Rotary Machines)
multi-constant speed motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A multi-speed motor whose two or more definite speeds are inherently constant or substantially constant over its normal ranges of load.
OBS: multi-constant speed motor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur à plusieurs vitesses constantes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur à plusieurs vitesses dont deux ou plus de deux vitesses définies sont intrinsèquement constantes ou quasiment constantes dans ses plages normales de charge.
OBS: moteur à plusieurs vitesses constantes : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor de varias velocidades constantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor de varias velocidades de las cuales dos o más velocidades definidas son intrínsecamente constantes o sensiblemente constantes en sus márgenes normales de carga.