English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
motor vehicle [correct]; automotive vehicle [correct]
DEF: A trackless, self-propelled vehicle for land transportation of people or commodities or for moving materials.
OBS: The vehicle may be a passenger car, bus, truck, motorcycle, tractor, or earthmover.
OBS: motor vehicle: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule motorisé [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à moteur [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule automobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: véhicule motorisé; véhicule à moteur : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo automotor [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo de motor [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo a motor [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo motorizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Vehículo] que tiene como función principal la carga y transporte de cosas y/o transporte de personas en forma permanente, que se mueve por si mismo y está destinado a transitar por vía terrestre.