English (Electric Rotary Machines)
adjustable constant speed motor [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adjustable speed motor that behaves at all speed settings as a constant speed motor.
OBS: adjustable constant speed motor: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur à vitesse réglable et constante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur à vitesse réglable qui fonctionne en moteur à vitesse constante pour chaque réglage de vitesse.
OBS: moteur à vitesse réglable et constante : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor de velocidad regulable y constante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor de velocidad regulable que funciona como motor de velocidad constante para cada valor ajustado de la velocidad.