English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
power-operated [correct]
CONT: In most cases, coarse protective screens are only power-operated at plants serving populations of more than 50,000 to 100,000 ...
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
motorisé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les grilles grossières de protection ne sont le plus souvent motorisées que pour des populations desservies supérieures à 50/100 000 habitants [...]