English (Machinery)
motorized [correct]; mot [correct]
OBS: motorized; mot: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Machines)
motorisé [correct]; mot [correct]
OBS: motorisé; mot : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.