English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
mottling [correct]
DEF: The appearance of a tissue that is marked with coloured blotches or spots.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
marbrure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marques violacées sur la peau, comparables aux taches et veines du marbre.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
marcas violáceas serpentiformes en la piel [feminine noun, plural]