English (Visual Disorders)
muscae volitantes [correct]; flitting flies [correct]; mouches volantes [correct]
DEF: Small floating spots, entoptically observed on viewing a bright uniform field, such as the sky, and seen to flit away with attempted fixation.
French (Troubles de la vision)
mouches volantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sensation visuelle due à l'auto-observation, à l'intérieur de l'œil, de reliquats de structures embryonnaires flottant dans le vitré.