English (Sea Operations (Military))
laying up position [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any suitable position where naval units can berth, camouflage, and replenish in preparation for forthcoming operations.
OBS: laying up position: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mouillage d'attente [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où les unités navales peuvent être amarrées ou mouillées, camouflées et ravitaillées en vue d'opérations à venir.
OBS: mouillage d'attente : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
fondeadero de servicio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posición donde las unidades navales pueden amarrarse, ocultarse y repostar para prepararse para futuras operaciones.