English (Rubber Processing)
compressing moulding [correct]
DEF: Moulding process in which the blank is placed directly in the mould cavity and compressed to shape by closure of the mould.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
moulage par compression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de moulage dans lequel l'ébauche est placée directement dans la cavité du moule et comprimée pour la mettre en forme par fermeture du moule.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
moldeo por compresión [masculine noun]