English (Plastics Manufacturing)
short [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: (in a moulding): An incompletely filled-out condition in a moulding.
OBS: short: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage court [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État produit par un remplissage incomplet au cours d'un moulage.
OBS: moulage court : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.