English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cold moulding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A special process of compression moulding in which the moulding is formed at room temperature and subsequently baked at elevated temperatures.
OBS: cold moulding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage à froid [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé spécial de moulage par compression, selon lequel l'objet moulé est formé à température ordinaire et durci, ensuite, à température élevée.
OBS: moulage à froid : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeado en frío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso especial de moldeo por compresión en el cual el artículo por moldear se forma a temperatura ambiente y es posteriormente curado llevándolo a un horno a altas temperaturas.