English (Plastics Manufacturing)
high-pressure moulding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of moulding or laminating in which the pressure used is greater than 5 MPa [megapascals].
OBS: high-pressure moulding: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
moulage haute pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de moulage ou de stratification dans laquelle la pression utilisée est supérieure à 5 MPa [mégapascals].
OBS: moulage haute pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo a alta presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de moldeo o laminación en el cual la presión utilizada es mayor que 5 MPa [megapascales].