English (Plastics Manufacturing)
structural foam moulding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of moulding articles with a cellular core and an integral solid (non-cellular) skin.
OBS: structural foam moulding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage de mousse structurée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de moulage d'articles avec âme alvéolaire et peau non alvéolaire.
OBS: moulage de mousse structurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo de espuma estructural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de moldear artículos con núcleo celular y una piel sólida integral (no celular).