English (Plant and Crop Production)
leaf mold [correct]; leaf mould [correct]; mold [correct]; mould [correct]
DEF: The spongy humus, technically the F and H layers of the A horizon, of soil developed under cover of forest vegetation, especially of deciduous trees, in a temperate humid climate.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
terreau de feuilles [correct, masculine noun]