English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
moldboard [correct]; mould board [correct]; mouldboard [correct, Great Britain]; breastboard [correct]; breast [correct, noun]
DEF: The curved metal plate in a plow, which turns over the earth from the furrow.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
versoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de la charrue qui rabat la terre détachée par le soc sur le côté.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
vertedera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orejera que tiene el arado para voltear la tierra cortada por la reja y el cuchillo.