English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
moldy kernel [correct]; mouldy kernel [correct]; MLDY KRNL [correct]; MLDY KRNL
CONT: Moldy kernels may be clumped at the tip of the ear [of the corn] or randomly dispersed across the entire ear.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural form.
OBS: mouldy kernel; MLDY KRNL: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain moisi [correct, masculine noun]; MLDY KRNL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano enmohecido [correct, masculine noun]