English (Kitchen Utensils; Pastries)
brioche mold
OBS: Made of lined steel with a flat bottom and flutted, sloping sides, this is used for brioches, custards and gelatin desserts.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Pâtisserie)
moule à brioche [masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé lors du moulage de la pâte à brioche.