English (Pastries; Kitchen Utensils)
spring-form [correct]; springform pan [correct]
DEF: A mould or pan having the upright rim fastened to the bottom by means of a clamp or spring that is released to detach the rim and facilitate removal of the molded or baked food.
French (Pâtisserie; Batterie de cuisine)
moule à charnière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: --dont la paroi est amovible grâce à un ressort et à des charnières qui permettent le démoulage d'un gâteau sans enlever le fond du moule qui peut servir d'assiette.