English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
fresh-water mollusc
CONT: ... pretreatment with chlorine ... is necessary for short mains if fresh-water molluscs are present ....
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
moule d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce prétraitement [préchloration] est [...] nécessaire pour des conduites de faible longueur en cas de présence de moules d'eau douce [...]