English (Plastics Manufacturing)
bar mould [correct, standardized]
DEF: A multi-impression mould in which the impressions are arranged in rows on separate bars which may be removed individually.
OBS: bar mould: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
moule à empreintes mobiles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moule dont les multiples empreintes sont disposées en rangées qui peuvent être retirées séparément.
OBS: moule à empreintes mobiles : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molde en barra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moldeo con múltiples cavidades que se disponen en filas sobre barras separadas que se pueden retirar individualmente.