English (Kitchen Utensils)
cake tin [correct]; cake pan [correct]
DEF: A utensil designed for baking cakes. It may be round, square, or oblong with straight or slightly flared sides.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
moule à gâteau [correct, masculine noun]