English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Scientific Research Equipment)
ice-cube tray [correct]; ice cube tray [correct]; ice tray [correct]; icetray [correct]
CONT: Ice cube trays are designed to be filled with water, then placed in a freezer until the water freezes to ice, producing ice cubes.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
moule à glaçons [correct, masculine noun]; bac à glace [correct, masculine noun]; bac à glaçons [correct, masculine noun]; plateau à glaçons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bac à glace, placé dans le congélateur, où se forment les cubes de glace.
Spanish (Refrigeradores y congeladores domésticos; Aparatos electrodomésticos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
cubetera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mini caja para congelamiento.