English (Kitchen Utensils)
muffin pan; cupcake pan
OBS: a muffin or cupcake pan is a traylike utensil containing a number of suspended individual cups which are almost straight-sided, and which are an integral part of the pan.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
moule à muffins; moule à petits pains
OBS: --les muffins font partie de la catégorie des pains vite faits. (...) Remplir les moules à muffins beurrés aux deux tiers.