English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
steam cored mould
DEF: A mould, designed to be heated by steam, in which the steam passages are incorporated as an integral part of the mould.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
moule à voies calorifères [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
molde con pasajes de vapor [masculine noun]