English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cored mould [correct, generic, standardized]
OBS: For fluid circulation.
OBS: core mould: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moule à canaux de chauffage [correct, masculine noun, specific, standardized]
OBS: moule à canaux de chauffage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.