English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mussels [correct, plural]
OBS: The class of mollusks call bivalves or "Bivalvia".
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
moules [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
mejillones [correct, masculine noun, plural]