English (Foundry Practice; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
moulder [correct]; molder [correct]
DEF: The craftsman who prepares the mould for the reception of the hot metal in the production of a casting.
French (Fonderie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
mouleur [correct, masculine noun]; mouliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrier sachant fabriquer des moules de fonderie, exécuter et poser les noyaux à l'intérieur des moules.