English (Woodworking)
moulding [correct]; molding [correct]
DEF: Lumber which has been worked on its side or edge to a uniform cross-section, other than rectangular, to give an ornamental effect.
French (Travail du bois)
moulure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche ou baguette de bois moulurées de profil uniforme, utilisées comme matériaux de finition dans le bâtiment, par ex. plinthes, lambris, etc.
Spanish (Trabajo de la madera)
moldura [correct, feminine noun]