English (Musculoskeletal System)
myoedema [correct]; myoidema [correct]; mounding [correct]
DEF: A localized contraction of a degenerating muscle, occurring at the point of a sharp blow; the response is independent of the nerve supply.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
myoœdème [correct, masculine noun]; myo-œdème [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au niveau du biceps, on parle parfois du «signe du biceps».
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mioedema [correct, masculine noun]