English (Software)
split screen operation
CONT: A range of video display terminals is available, ranging from basic teletype compatible units through full feature data and text handling displays to advanced text processing terminals with versatile facilities. Individual units feature 12 or 15" green phosphor screens, 8- or 16-bit microprocessors, split screen operation and varying configurations of PROM, EEPROM and RAM.
French (Logiciels)
multi-fenêtrage [masculine noun]