English (Telecommunications)
multiplexing [correct]
DEF: A way of combining several communication channels into one.
French (Télécommunications)
multiplexage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique qui permet de combiner plusieurs voies de communication en une seule.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
multiplexado [correct, masculine noun]