English (Military Communications)
multiplexing [correct]
OBS: Source: Draft for the Canadian Forces Publication B-GL-321-001/FT-001.
French (Transmissions militaires)
multiplexage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
multiplexado [masculine noun]