English (Banking)
deposit multiplier
DEF: The deposit multiplier is the reciprocal of the required reserve ratio. Its value determines the maximum multiple by which the banking system's deposits can expand as a result of an initial amount of excess reserves.
French (Banque)
multiplicateur de dépôts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
multiplicador de depósitos [masculine noun]