English (Investment; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
investment multiplier [correct]
DEF: In macroeconomics, the ratio of the change in national income following on a change in investment to the change in investment.
French (Investissements et placements; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
multiplicateur d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient multiplicateur d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] coefficient d'accroissement du revenu global par rapport à un volume d'investissement additionnel.
Spanish (Inversiones; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
multiplicador de la inversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concepto teórico de la macroeconomía que indica la relación existente entre las variaciones de la inversión y las variaciones en el producto interno bruto.