English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
four-headed muscle [correct]
OBS: four-headed muscle; musculus quadriceps: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle quadriceps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle à quatre chefs.
OBS: muscle quadriceps : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus quadriceps : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.