English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; The Eye)
ciliary bundle of orbicularis oculi [correct]; ciliary bundle of palpebral part of orbicularis oculi [correct]; muscle of Riolan [correct, obsolete]
DEF: ... a slip of fine muscle fibers posterior to the eyelashes, near the margin of each eyelid.
OBS: ciliary bundle of orbicularis oculi; fasciculus ciliaris musculi orbicularis oculi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Oeil)
faisceau ciliaire du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau rétro-ciliaire de la partie palpébrale du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil [correct, masculine noun]; muscle de Riolan [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: faisceau ciliaire du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: fasciculus ciliaris musculi orbicularis oculi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.