English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
tibialis cranialis muscle [correct]; tibialis anterior muscle [correct]; tibialis anticus muscle [correct]; flexor metatarsi muscle [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
muscle tibial crânial [correct, masculine noun]; muscle fléchisseur du métatarse [correct, masculine noun]; muscle tibial antérieur [correct, masculine noun]