English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
muscular-energy hydraulic braking system [correct]; muscular-energy hydraulic braking [correct]; manual hydraulic braking system [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic service braking system in which the energy required to produce the braking force is provided by the physical effort of the driver.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage hydraulique non assisté [correct, masculine noun]; freinage à énergie musculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de freinage de service hydraulique dans lequel l'énergie nécessaire à la production de la force de freinage est fournie par l'effort physique du conducteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema de freno hidráulico manual [correct, masculine noun]; freno hidráulico manual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de freno de pedal con mecanismo hidráulico en el que la fuerza de excitación del freno se traslada directamente de la presión que ejerce el conductor en el pedal al mecanismo de freno de las ruedas.