English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pharmacodynamics)
nadir [correct]
DEF: The lowest point as, for example, the lowest blood count after chemotherapy, the lowest concentration of a drug in the body, etc.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Pharmacodynamie)
nadir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nadir est le point le plus bas des CD4 atteint par une personne donnée au cours de l'évolution de son infection à VIH.