English (Astrology)
Imum Coeli [correct]
DEF: The point of the zodiac where the ecliptic intersects the lower part of the meridian, a vertical plane that passes directly north and south.
French (Astrologie)
Imum Coeli [correct, masculine noun]; Fonds-du-Ciel [masculine noun]; Nadir [masculine noun]
CONT: à minuit, le soleil passe au méridien inférieur (Fonds-du-Ciel) [à midi, il culmine (Milieu-du-Ciel).]