English (Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nargileh [correct]; narghile [correct]
DEF: a pipe used chiefly in the Near East that cools the tobacco smoke by passing it through a reservoir of water and that is provided with long flexible stems resembling tubes.
French (Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
narguilé [correct, masculine noun]; narghilé [correct, masculine noun]; narghileh [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pipe orientale composée d'un flacon rempli d'eau parfumée, que la fumée traverse avant d'arriver à la bouche.