English (Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hookah [correct]; hooka [correct]; hubbly bubbly; hubble-bubble
DEF: A pipe for smoking ... which bubbles the smoke through water, thus cooling it and softening the characteristic harshness of cannabis smoke.
French (Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
houka [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pipe orientale analogue au narguilé.