English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
surface supply diving equipment [correct]; surface demand diving equipment [correct]; surface-supplied diving equipment; surface supplied diving apparatus; hookah rig
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
narghilé [correct, masculine noun]; narguilé [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de plongée alimenté en surface [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil respiratoire dont la source d'air reste en surface.