English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thin-leaved owl's-clover [correct]; narrow-leaved owl's-clover [correct]; thin-leaved owl-clover [correct]; goldtongue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orthocarpe à feuilles ténues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.