English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
netting [correct]
OBS: on the skin of a melon
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
réticulation [correct, feminine noun]; broderie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur la peau du melon