English (Commercial Fishing)
netting needle [correct]; fisherman's needle [correct]
CONT: [A net maker or netter] is a person who makes or repairs nets by hand, plaiting and knotting twine using netting needle or shuttle.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aiguille à filet [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille à filets [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille à ravauder les filets [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; navette à filet [feminine noun]
DEF: Outil employé pour la confection manuelle et le ramendage d'un filet.
CONT: L'aiguille à filet est une pièce de bois, de corne ou de matière plastique.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
lanzadera [correct, feminine noun]; aguja de redes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las lanzaderas, unas piezas compuestas de una varilla delgada que acaba en sus extremos en forma de horquilla [...] servían para recoger el sedal. Pasando la lanzadera alternativamente a través de la trama, de izquierda a derecha y de derecha a izquierda, se trenzaban las redes.