English (International Relations; International Public Law)
neutralisation [correct]; neutralization [correct]
DEF: Acceptance of the status of neutrality on a treaty basis ..., as, e.g., in case of Switzerland ...
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
neutralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Certains] traités [ont institué] des régimes de neutralisation [...] Ainsi, l'Acte de Vienne du 20 mars 1815 signé par huit puissances européennes a établi erga omnes la neutralité perpétuelle de la Suisse.