English (Atomic Physics)
neutron radiation [correct]
DEF: The energy released from an atom in the form of neutral particles called neutrons.
OBS: Neutrons are part of the basic building blocks of atoms. They have no charge and are about the same mass as a proton. Due to ion-producing collisions with matter and absorption/decay processes, neutrons are a type of ionizing radiation.
French (Physique atomique)
radiation neutronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagation d’énergie atomique, sous forme de particules neutres appelées neutrons.
Spanish (Física atómica)
emisión de neutrones [feminine noun]