English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Economic Co-operation and Development; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a capital finance authority [correct]
DEF: An authority for the benefit of the Nisga'a Nation and all Nisga'a Villages, established in accordance with a fiscal financing agreement, to enable the financing of capital projects of the Nisga'a Nation or a Nisga'a Village on Nisga'a Lands, and operated in accordance with the most recent fiscal financing agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a capital finance authority: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Coopération et développement économiques; Droit autochtone)
agence Nisga'a de financement de capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agence au bénéfice de la Nation Nisga'a et de tous les villages Nisga'a établie conformément à un accord de financement budgétaire dans le but de financer les projets d'immobilisation de la Nation Nisga'a ou d'un village Nisga'a sur des Terres Nisga'a, et exploitée conformément au plus récent accord de financement budgétaire.
OBS: agence Nisga'a de financement de capital : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].