English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a fisheries [correct, plural]
OBS: [Used in reference to] a. fisheries to harvest fish under Nisga'a fish entitlements under this agreement, b. fisheries to harvest Nass salmon under Nisga'a fish allocations under the Harvest Agreement, and c. harvests of aquatic plants under Nisga'a fish entitlements under this Agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a fishery: term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a fisheries: term and observation taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
pêches Nisga'a [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Signifie] pêches pour récolter du poisson en vertu des droits Nisga'a au poisson en vertu de l'accord, pêches pour récolter du saumon du Nass en vertu des allocations Nisga'a de poisson en vertu de l'Accord sur la récolte, et récoltes de plantes aquatiques en vertu des droits Nisga'a au poisson en vertu de l'accord.
OBS: pêche Nisga'a : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: pêches Nisga'a : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].