English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a intermediary corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation that is incorporated under federal or provincial law, all of the shares of which are owned legally and beneficially by the Nisga'a Nation, a Nisga'a Village, a Nisga'a settlement trust, another Nisga'a Corporation Intermediary, or any combination of those entities.
OBS: Nisga'a corporation intermediary: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
société Nisga'a intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société constituée en vertu de la loi fédérale ou provinciale, dont toutes les actions appartiennent légalement et à titre de bénéficiaire à la Nation Nisga'a, à un village Nisga'a, à une fiducie de règlement Nisga'a, à une autre société Nisga'a intermédiaire, ou toute combinaison de ces entités.
OBS: société Nisga'a intermédiaire : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].