English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
damson [correct, see observation]; bullace [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: damson: common name also used to refer to the species Sorindeia juglandifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prunier crèque [correct, masculine noun]; prunier de Damas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ciruelo de Damasco [masculine noun]; ciruelo silvestre [masculine noun]; endrino grande [masculine noun]; espino de injertar [masculine noun]; niso [masculine noun]