English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
medlar [correct]
DEF: Fruit of the medlar tree, Mespilus germanica.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
nèfle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit du néflier, Mespilus germanica.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
níspero [masculine noun]