English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy)
nitre salt
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie)
sel de nitre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Mineralogía)
sal de nitro [feminine noun]